Tuesday, 4 December 2012

Liebster Award

I was nominated for the liebster award by; Sarah Lou nails!

Random facts about me :P

1. I live beside the sea. It's really fun and i'm sooo lucky :)

2. I am in transition year!!!! the best time ever of my life :D

3. I love sailing! I only started this year...while all my friends are in the last level, 
but it's still really fun and challenging!

4. I love painting, but i always feel i don't do enough!!! I keep all my painting but i'd love to see if i could sell one :)

5. I also Love painting nails (obviously :P) especially my own and coming up with new designs and stealing others ( hehe )

6. All i want for a dog, no no!! a puppy!
I love dogs but i don't have any. MY favorite dog name is Dizzy, i'd love to call my dog that if i had one, but i don't get to choose :( I used to have two budgies...then they died. :(

7. I hate spitting, I think it's the most disgusting thing ever.

8. I'm going to Gambia.....all the way to Africa!, it's my first time traveling without my family, but the best part is that i'm with all my friends!!

9. My favorite food is hot chocolate.....ahhh! I love love love it!
And even more when there are minnie marshmallows, i would have it Everyday if i could, but then, i'd probably get really fat after a while....

10. I hate it when people can't take a joke and a real cry babies who can't do things for them self.

11. I've only been on 3 holidays with my family. The first year we went to Wales to 
oak wood for the day, i was too small for all the good rides :L
Then we went to Portugal when i was seven that was really fun!!!
Then our last holiday was to New York, that was the best by faaaarrr, It was so amazing, my favorite part was the shopping :D

My answers:

1. If you could walk in anyone's shoes for 1 day, who would it be?

This is a really hard one, but i'd like to see how a really awkward person thinks, ya know those people who just wander around on their own looking busy when they're really doing nothing and they pace up and down the room like a crazy person, it would be weird but very funny

2. If you could have any 1 materialistic item for free what would it be?
Hmmmm, I'd love to have something...anything from PRADA, I love her style.

3. How many bottles of nail polish do you own?
I'm too lazy to count right now so i'm gonna guess over 40, including nail pens.

4. Who is your celebrity crush?
Niall form one direction <3 <3 <3

5. Why did you decide to start a nail blog?
Well, i don't really have a reason for starting a blog...

6. Besides nail polish, what are you obsessed with?
FASHION, FAHION, FASHION.....anything to do with FASHION!!!!

7. Who are some of your favorite bloggers?
I've come across soooo many cool blogs, and then others who have a crappy blog with a post saying "test" or "hi, this is my first blog post!!!" i hate that....Now i'm getting side tracked, my favorite blogs are 'Copy that, Copy cat', 'Dainty Sprinkles' and 'style lullaby'

8. Have you ever done any extreme activities? (Sky diving, Bungee Jumping, River Rafting...etc.)
No, but I'd love to!

9. Is there anything on your bucket list that you've accomplished? (If you have one)
Nope :P

10. What is the weirdest compliment you've ever got on your nails?
There all the same compliments really, like "they're so cool!" and "how do you do that?!"

11. Do you have any pets?
No :'( But i would love a dog sooo bad.

My Questions

1. Wheres your favorite place to go?
2. Where do you get your style inspiration from?
3. If you were given one wish and you can't wish for more wishes, what would you wish for?
4. Wheres your favorite place to buy clothes?
5. What is the best bargin you ever got on anything?
6. Do you think school uniforms should be banned and why?
7.What is the funniest thing that ever happened to you?
8. have you ever gotten into HUGE trouble?
9. What's your favorite food?
10. I f you could improve/ change one thing in your school what would you do?
11. What is your middle name? (if you have one!)

And I tag;

The rules are simple; 

1. you must post 11 things about yourself
2. you must answer the questions i gave and...
3. Tag people with less than 200 followers!!


  1. Hahahaha, I love your answer for #1!

  2. Thanks for the tag! I already got tagged in this before!!

  3. I'm not really into tags so i wont be doing it if you don't mind. thanks for tagging me though! i love ur blog sooo much its so good :) :P

  4. That's so cool that you live near the sea! I'm so jealous! Haha, I hope I could live on the beach when I'm older ^_^ I love how you blog, its fun! I saw your other blog, your art is really good! Heck, I'd wanna buy a painting! ^_^
    I'd love it if you could check out my blog, it's mean a lot!

    *Gie gie

  5. Oh I'd really like to have a pet too :( And you live beside the sea? That must be so freakin' awesome!!

  6. Aww I'd love to live by the sea :'( Your blog is so cute! You're really talented at nail art - lucky you :') By the way what is transition year? I think I read about it in a Denise Deegan book - is it like a lazy school year? I live in Northern Ireland so we don't have it here!


I would love to hear all your thoughts :D, don't be afraid to comment!